Skip to content
Sai Quanto.

Archive · data collected Oct 16

Florence, week of October 12–18

Median across neighborhoods €4,904/m², 233 active listings, 73 new listings this week.

This week was still in progress when the page was published: the values reflect the data collected so far.

This page shows only what can be reconstructed after the fact: asking prices, the comparison with OMI (the Italian Revenue Agency's real estate market observatory), and active and new listings. The share of price cuts appears only in the current data, because the history doesn't keep the date of the cut.

Neighborhood€/m²Wk. changeOMI ref.GapListingsNew
Michelangelo-Porta Romana6,131+3.9%3,600+70%180
Centro-Santa Croce5,669-8.1%4,150+37%7127
Oltrarno5,559-4.1%3,850+44%2717
Gavinana4,250-8.2%3,050+39%325
Careggi-Rifredi4,118-4.5%2,800+47%399
Novoli3,530-5.5%2,600+36%4615

The current data for Florence

All weeks